Paradise Hotel Busan

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Paradise Hotel Busan
$$$$

Overview

Offering cots and a push cart for guests' kids, Paradise Hotel Busan is located in Haeundae with a delightful mix of city and sea, a cosmopolitan atmosphere, lively restaurants and fun-loving nightlife, 25 minutes' walk from Busan Haeundae Mermaid Statue. While boasting a location within a few blocks of Haeundae underground station, this hotel includes a heated pool and a health club.

Location

The 5-star hotel is located on a coastline, 550 metres from the unique edutainment -based SEA LIFE Busan Aquarium. The Paradise Hotel is within 5 minutes' walk of a sand beach. This property is also in proximity to the Dongbaek Island and Haeundae Terminal bus station is 650 metres away.

The smoke-free hotel is directly connected with Busan train station, which is a 20-minute ride away.

Rooms

Paradise Hotel Busan welcomes guests to 532 rooms complete with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like climate control. There is also a private bathroom. They offer bathrooms fitted with a bidet and a separate toilet along with bathrobes and shower caps. Enjoy views of the sea, while staying at this accommodation.

Eat & Drink

There is a restaurant for guests to enjoy their meal. The Paradise Hotel Busan offers a pool bar and a restaurant serving Korean cuisine. This Busan hotel has a pizza restaurant for on-site dining with ocean views. The restaurant Kkol Rabi Ni is 250 metres away.

Leisure & Business

Guests can enjoy live performances, temporary art galleries, and a casino as well as relax in a steam room, a Jacuzzi, a sauna, and hot public baths. This hotel provides darts and indoor golf for an active pastime. You can also relax with pedicure, manicure, and spa service, and visit an ocean spa and a wellness centre on site. Business travellers will appreciate such conveniences as conference facilities and a photocopier, along with access to meeting rooms.

Licence number: 제 2호

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in the hotel rooms for free.
Other information
Breakfast
You can start your day with a full breakfast, which costs KRW 63,000 per person per day. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
English, Japanese, Chinese, Korean
Building
Year renovated:2007
Number of floors:18
Number of rooms:532
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Junior Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
Premium Deluxe Annex Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed2 King Size Beds
Executive Main Building Twin Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds1 King-size bed
Show 7 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking

Valet parking

Luggage storage

Luggage storage

Locker room

24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Outdoor dining area

Poolside snack bar

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Shuttle

Paid airport shuttle

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness centre

Swimming pool

Heated swimming pool

Infinity pool

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness centre
  • Darts
  • Yoga class
  • Sports trainer

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink
  • Happy hour

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Poolside snack bar
  • Snack bar
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Packed lunches

Business

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots
  • Baby pushchair
  • Children's buffet
  • Board games
  • Children's play area
  • Kids club
  • Game room

Spa & Leisure

  • Infinity pool
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Casino
  • Live entertainment
  • Garden area
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Pedicure
  • Manicure
  • Facial
  • Treatment room
  • Beauty treatment
  • Back massage
  • Full body massage
  • Hot spring bath
  • Open-air bath
  • Public Bath
  • Pool with view
  • Make up services

Room view

  • Sea view
  • City view
  • Ocean view

Room features

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Rollaway beds

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Free toiletries
  • Bathroom telephone

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Paradise Hotel Busan

💵 Lowest room price 126 £
📏 Distance to centre 8.4 km
✈️ Distance to airport 25.7 km
🧳 Nearest airport Gimhae, PUS

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
296 Haeundae Haebyeon-Ro, Busan, South Korea, 48099
Map view
296 Haeundae Haebyeon-Ro, Busan, South Korea, 48099
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Aquarium
SEA LIFE Busan Aquarium
530 m
Beach
Haeundae Beach
530 m
31-1
Healing Touch
530 m
20-3 Jungdong 2-ro
Haeundae Catholic Church
530 m
Fountain
Gounbada-gil Water Fountain
530 m
OPS Haeundae
530 m
Mall
Save Zone Building
530 m
Restaurant
Lable
210 m
Restaurant
Lobster Lab
260 m
Restaurant
Geumsu Bokkuk Main
410 m
Restaurant
Clam
270 m
Restaurant
Geumsubokguk
430 m

Reviews of Paradise Hotel Busan

9.0 /10
Perfect
700 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Paradise Hotel Busan

Which airport is the closest to the 5-star Paradise Hotel Busan?
The closest airport to the 5-star Paradise Hotel Busan is Gimhae airport (30 km) and it is reachable with a 25-minute drive.
Does Paradise Hotel Busan provide an airport shuttle?
Shuttle is one of the services offered by Paradise Hotel Busan. Please inform the hotel staff about your estimated arrival time.
Is there any public transport close to the Paradise Hotel Busan hotel?
Yes, there is Haeundae tube station set 450 meters from the Paradise Hotel Busan hotel and Haeundae Hot Spring Crossroad bus stop about a 5-minute walk away.
What are our dining options during the stay at the 5-star Paradise Hotel Busan hotel?
Unfortunately, the 5-star Paradise Hotel Busan hotel does not have on-site restaurants, but guests can dine just outside the property in bar Wolfhound Irish Pub & Restaurant located about a 5-minute walk away.
Can I have breakfast at Paradise Hotel Busan?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of Paradise Hotel Busan.
What time is check-in and check-out at the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can check in from 15:00 to 23:59 and check out from 11:00 to 11:00. Late check-out is also available upon request.
What payment methods are available in Paradise Hotel Busan?
At Paradise Hotel Busan, you can pay using сash, American Express, and Visa.
What room types are available at Paradise Hotel Busan hotel?
Executive Main Building King Room, Executive Main Building Twin Room, and Deluxe Main Building Queen Room are among the room types available at Paradise Hotel Busan hotel.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at the hotel?
Some suites at the hotel boast soundproof windows, a sofa and a work desk as well as private bathrooms which include hair dryers and dressing gowns.
Is the staff at Paradise Hotel Busan multilingual?
Yes, the staff of Paradise Hotel Busan speaks English, Japanese, Chinese, and Korean.
Does the hotel offer facilities for business travellers?
The hotel conveniently features a desk and a photocopier as well as a business centre on-site.
Which facilities are available in the hotel?
The hotel is equipped with a cash machine and currency exchange as well as a safety deposit box and 24-hour security service for safety purposes.
What spa facilities does Paradise Hotel Busan hotel offer?
At a wellness centre featured at Paradise Hotel Busan hotel guests can receive such spa procedures as beauty therapy, pedicure, and manicure. Additionally, aromatic baths, a steam room, and a treatment room are offered on-site.
Is there a swimming pool in Paradise Hotel Busan?
Yes, Paradise Hotel Busan features an outdoor pool area.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room